Broadcasting Partners & Touchpoints Worldwide

Screening during open hours

A plus A - Centro Espositivo Sloveno – San Marco 3073 · 30124 Venezia ·Italy
Tue-Sat 11 am-2 pm · 3 pm-6 pm – September 23rd, 6pm: Festival Workshop & Talk

Ars Electronica Festival – Total Recall Exhibition · Brucknerhaus – Untere Donaulände 7 · Linz · Austria
September 5-9 – Thu 10 am-7 pm, Fri 10 am-5.30 pm, Sat 10 am-5 pm, Sun 10 am-7 pm

Art Rio - Pier Mauá, Avenida Rodrigues Alves, 10, Saúde · Rio de Janeiro · Brazil
September 5–8, 2013 – Thu-Sun 1 pm-9 pm

Aut Aut Contemporanea – Rua Alberto Ribeiro, 22, 22460-250 Río de Janeiro – Brazil
11 to 5 p.m. (Brazilian hour). Starts broadcasting the festival on the 9th.

Channels Film Festival – Melbourne · Australia
September 18-21, 2013

Edge of Arabia – 40 Elcho Street · SW11 4AU London · England
Tue-Sat 10 am-6 pm

QUT/The Cube – 2 George Street, QUT Gardens Point Campus · 4001 Brisbane · Australia
Daily 10 am-4 pm

School of Creative Arts, Faculty of Education and the Arts, University of Newcastle - Cnr King and Auckland Streets - Newcastle NSW 2300 · Australia

Spazio Aereo – @ Vega_Parco Scientifico e Tecnologico di Venezia – Via delle Industrie 27/5 · 30175 Marghera Venezia · Italy
Touchpoint ikono On Air Festival – daily 2-7 pm
SPECIAL OPENING HOURS ON THE OCCASION OF THE FESTIVAL:
Sept. 6th, 6-10 pm · Sept. 28th, all day long

 

Broadcasting Partners & Touchpoints in Germany

Screening during open hours

Artconnect – Boddinstrasse 62 – 12053 Berlin – Neukölln
Mon-Fri 10 am-6 pm

Bärenstübchen – Torstrasse 221 – 10115 Berlin – Mitte
Fri from 6 pm, Sat from 1 pm, Sun from 1.30 pm, Mon from 8 pm

Bar Raval – Lübbener Strasse 1 – 10997 Berlin – Kreuzberg
Mon-Thu 6-11 pm, Fri 6-12 pm, Sat 1-12 pm, Sun 1-11 pm

Bassy Club- Schönhauser Allee 176a – 10119 Berlin – Prenzlauer Berg
Wed, Fri and Sat from 9 pm

16. Bauhausfest – Stiftung Bauhaus Dessau - Gropiusallee 38 · 06846 Dessau-Roßlau
September 6-7, 2013 – Fri 7-12 pm, Sat 7 pm-1 am

Berlin Moscow – Unter den Linden 52 – 10117 Berlin – Mitte
Mon – Sun 11.30 am-12 pm

Collegium Hungaricum Berlin – Dorotheenstraße 12 – 10117 Berlin – Mitte
Mon–Fri 10 am–7 pm, Sat+Sun 2-7 pm

Dock 11/ Eden – Breite Strasse 43 – 13187 Berlin – Pankow
daily from 9 am to 6 pm – Touchpoint ikono On Air Festival

Future Gallery – Mansteinstraße 3 – 10783 Berlin -Schöneberg
Thu-Sat 1-7 pm and by appointment

Import Projects – Keithstrasse 10 – 10787 Berlin – Charlottenburg
Thu-Sat 12 am-6 pm and by appointment

Kühlhaus Berlin - Luckenwalder Straße 3 – 10963 Berlin - Kreuzberg

Kjosk - Cuvrystrasse 2-3 – 10997 Berlin – Kreuzberg
Mo-So 11-2.00

P/ART – Friedensallee 128 – 22763 Hamburg - Auf dem Gelände des Kolbenhofs
September 19-22: Thu 7-11 pm, Fri 12 am – 9 pm, Sat+Sun 10 am – 9 pm – Touchpoint during Artfair

Platoon Kunsthalle – Schönhauser Allee 9 – 10119 Berlin – Prenzlauer Berg
Mo-Sa 12 – 00.00 – Touchpoint ikono On Air Festival

Preview Artfair – Opernwerkstätten – Zinnowitzer Strasse 9 – 10115 Berlin – Mitte 19. – 22. September, Thu 6.00 pm – 10.00 pm · Fr – Sa 1.00 pm – 8.00 pm · Sun 11.00 am – 6.00 pm – Touchpoint during Artfair

Radialsystem – Holzmarktstrasse 33 – 10243 Berlin – Kreuzberg
Di-Fr 10 am -7.00 pm / Sa 12 am – 7.00 pm

Showroom Anna Kiryakova – Kameruner Strasse 8 – 13351 Berlin – Wedding
Mo-Fr 10 am – 6.00 pm

Supermarkt – Brunnenstrasse 64 – 13355 Berlin – Wedding
Mo – Fr 10.00 am – 6.00 pm – Touchpoint

Volksbar – Rosa-Luxemburg Strasse 39/41 – 10178 Berlin – Friedrichshain
So – Mo 5.00 pm – 1.00 am · Di – Thu 5 pm – 2 am · Fr – Sa 5.00 pm – 5.00 am

International Partners

The ikono On Air Festival cooperates with a number of international institutions, including:

ak-logo

Anna Kiryakova

 


A + A Centro Espositivo Sloveno (Italy)

 


Ars Electronica (Austria)

 


Artconnect Berlin (Germany)

 


Art Rio (Brazil)

 


Artstack (United Kingdom)

 


Aut Aut Gallery (Brazil)

 


AV-arkki (Finland)

 

raval
Bar Raval

 

bärenstübchen
Bärenstübchen
Bauhaus_Dessau
16 Bauhausfest – Stiftung Bauhaus Dessau

 

moscow

Berlin Moscow


Circuit (New Zealand)


Channels Film Festival (Australia)


Collegium Hungaricum (Germany)


Connecting Cities (Germany)

 


Edge of Arabia (United Kingdom)

future gallery
Future Gallery

 


Import Projects (Germany)
Event – 25. September 2013 · Reception starts at 7 p.m. · 8 p.m. – Commented Screening and artist talk with Constant Dullaart

JAMESON

Jameson Irish Whiskey

Pampero

Pampero Colectivo

 

kadist pdf logo file

Kadist (USA / France)

 

kjosk logo

Kjosk

 

130701_KÜH_Logo_Futura

Kühlhaus Berlin

 


LIMA (Netherlands)

 


MELD (Greece)

 


Momentum (Germany)


Node Center for Curatorial Studies (Germany)
Event - 21. September 2013 · 4.00-6.00 p.m. – Workshop // Curating beyond Brick and Mortar

 


Platoon Kunsthalle (Germany)
Event – 27. September 2013 · 8 p.m. – Screening with Commentary by Nadim Samman (Import Projects) – Performance by Helga Wretman

 


Preview Berlin (Germany)

 

 

Public Art Lab (Germany)

 

Volksbar

Volksbar

 


QUT (Australia)

radialsystem

Radialsystem

 


(s)edition (United Kingdom)

 

 

Spazio Aereo

Spazio Aereo (Italy)

 

 

 

 

 

360_seestern

Strandbad Mitte

 


Supermarkt (Germany)
Event: 17. September 2013 · 5–6.30 p.m.- Discussion // Binarity, Linearity and Meaning: Curating Time-Based Media

 

zitty

Zitty Berlin